Vuclip.Com - Info vuclip.com

vuclip.com receives about 19,500 unique visitors and 49,920 (2.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $156.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,096.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vuclip.com is ranked number 34,600 in the world and 0.0039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 66.160.159.101.

About - vuclip.com

How popular is vuclip.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
585,000
Daily Pageviews:
49,920 (2.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,600 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0039% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 51.8%44.2%9289
Indonesia 12.9%7.4%6848
Pakistan 6.6%8.6%7894
United States 2.2%2.4%211615
Morocco 1.3%1.0%13115
Spain 0.8%0.7%89958
Iran 0.7%0.3%91545

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.vuclip.com
49.67%39.57%1.8
vuclip.com
24.81%33.02%3.0
avs.vuclip.com
4.94%2.56%1.2
vu6.vuclip.com
4.42%2.74%1.4
vu5.vuclip.com
4.30%2.52%1.3
indosatstore.vuclip.com
3.36%2.18%1.5
vu2.vuclip.com
2.99%1.72%1.3
ideastore.vuclip.com
1.90%3.05%4
vu4.vuclip.com
1.62%1.63%2.3
OTHER
0%11.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vuclip.com
Domain:
  vuclip.com
Rank:
  20,277
Organic Keywords:
  51,817
Organic Traffic:
  61,349
Organic Cost:
  $5,044.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
650
Total Backlinks:
  183,784
Follow Links:
  183,357
Nofollow Links:
  427
Referring Domains:
  1,180
Referring IPs:
  1,115

How socially engaged is vuclip.com?

Facebook:
  1,273
Google +:
  622
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  40
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vuclip.com can earn?

Website Value:
$120,096.49
Daily Revenue:
$156.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$56,940.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vuclip.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.160.159.101
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.160.159.101

How fast does vuclip.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1060 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://vuclip.com/ipn4/scripts/swipe.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://vuclip.com/ipn4/css/vusmart.css?v=1.1

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 49.4KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb480x240/v/837517591.jpg could save 26.6KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb192x144/v/1108106574.jpg could save 12.9KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb480x240/v/1108307595.jpg could save 3.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/8296058072215163023 could save 913B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb480x240/v/1107875702.jpg could save 843B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.vuclip.com/adp?uid=8227813902&pid=10001795&st=1420633742&cid=-1&sn=1&lvp=http://vuclip.com/&ord=1454728951921 could save 838B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.vuclip.com/adp?uid=8227813902&pid=10001795&st=1420633742&cid=-1&sn=1&lvp=http://vuclip.com/&ord=1454728951929 could save 838B (74% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://vuclip.com/ipn4/images/close.png could save 812B (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb192x144/v/1108192417.jpg could save 788B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb480x240/v/1107893482.jpg could save 663B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb480x240/v/1100723394.jpg could save 623B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.cdn.vuclip.com/p/tthumb480x240/v/1108006602.jpg could save 622B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="menu">Home My…il Bike Stunts</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="profile?method…813902&amp;group=a">My Profile</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?z=31000&amp;frm=…813902&amp;group=a"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="k" type="text" name="k" class="searchField"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="searchButn"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="s?lt=s&amp;k=micha…813902&amp;group=a" class="bg2"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="s?lt=s&amp;k=bruno…813902&amp;group=a" class="bg3"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="s?lt=s&amp;k=sarah…813902&amp;group=a" class="bg4"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="s?lt=s&amp;k=jenni…813902&amp;group=a" class="bg1"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="s?lt=s&amp;k=shaki…813902&amp;group=a" class="bg2"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="s?lt=s&amp;k=katie…813902&amp;group=a" class="bg3"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="s?lt=s&amp;k=Oscar…813902&amp;group=a" class="bg1"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="w?cid=11083075…813902&amp;group=a">President Obam…s Golden State</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="w?cid=11083075…813902&amp;group=a">President Obam…s Golden State</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="swipe-bullet">1</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="swipe-bullet active">2</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="aw0" href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…/dp/B00Z4HAOCI"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="vpl?plid=18049…roup=a&amp;z=31302">Latest Hollywo…Trailer Reels</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://vuclip.com/ipn4/scripts/swipe.js could save 1.7KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://vuclip.com/ipn4/scripts/geoPosition.js could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160202/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save ***8B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160202/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 522B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 576B (10% reduction).

Minifying http://vuclip.com/ could save 576B (10% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  47

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vuclip.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 03:22:27 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.29
Location: http://m.vuclip.com?mobile
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, private, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 03:22:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: u=8227813821; Expires=Sat, 25-Feb-2017 03:22:30 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: u=8227813821; path=/;Max-age=33264000;HttpOnly;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX vuclip-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-19.awsdns-02.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.160.159.106 3600
A 66.160.159.101 3600
NS ns-19.awsdns-02.com 3592
NS ns-1497.awsdns-59.org 3592
NS ns-842.awsdns-41.net 3592
NS ns-1739.awsdns-25.co.uk 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-06-16
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: VUCLIP.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Sreya Krishnamurthy
Registrant Organization: Xinlab
Name Server: NS-1497.AWSDNS-59.ORG
Name Server: NS-1739.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-842.AWSDNS-41.NET
Name Server: NS-19.AWSDNS-02.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=VUCLIP.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VUCLIP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1497.AWSDNS-59.ORG
Name Server: NS-1739.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-19.AWSDNS-02.COM
Name Server: NS-842.AWSDNS-41.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jun-2015
Creation Date: 16-jun-2004
Expiration Date: 16-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 03:22:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 302 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vuclip.com widget