loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Vuclip.Com - Website Report

vuclip.com receives about 13,761 unique visitors and 52,293 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $110.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $230,257.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vuclip.com is ranked number 46,018 in the world and 0.00299% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 66.160.159.106.

About - Vuclip.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$230,257.93
Daily Revenue:
$110.09
Monthly Revenue:
$3,302.70
Yearly Revenue:
$40,182.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,761
Monthly Unique Visitors:
412,830
Daily Pageviews:
52,293 (3.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,018 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00299% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,051
Average Load Time:
(1200 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 33.0%30.4%2768
India 10.1%7.5%52301
Pakistan 7.4%10.0%7026
Egypt 3.9%1.9%13386
United States 2.6%2.9%250505
Israel 2.3%1.2%10242
Spain 1.6%0.8%73348

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.vuclip.com
53.92%66.97%3.7
vuclip.com
29.89%17.47%1.7
avs.vuclip.com
2.78%1.30%1.4
OTHER
0%14.25%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,750,000
Google Indexed Pages:
788,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,916,628
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
794,147
Bing Backlinks:
1,580,253
Bing Indexed Pages:
724,269

Domain Overview

Domain:
  vuclip.com
Rank:
  18317
Organic Keywords:
  745
Organic Traffic:
  73,096
Organic Cost:
  $6,777.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,036
Facebook shares:
  26,875
Facebook comments:
  1,400
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  8
Facebook total:
  32,311
Tweets:
  4,607
Google +:
  376
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  40
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  37

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.160.159.106
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.160.159.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 10:28:35 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.29
Location: http://m.vuclip.com?mobile
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, private, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.6
Date: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 10:28:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: u=6***9836441; Expires=Tue, 08-Mar-2016 10:28:37 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: u=6***9836441; path=/;Max-age=33264000;HttpOnly;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3593
MX vuclip-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3593
A 66.160.159.106 3593
A 66.160.159.101 3593
SOA 3593
Mname pdns05.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015012200
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns05.domaincontrol.com 2314
NS pdns06.domaincontrol.com 2314

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-06-16
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VUCLIP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-may-2014
Creation Date: 16-jun-2004
Expiration Date: 16-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 10:30:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vuclip.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.